Magic Valley Speedway

Trucks Pick Up New Challenge in 2024
Rhead, Webster Slugfest Settled on Eve of Destruct...
Warf Runs Wild For Second Supermodified Cup Win
Trucks Pick Up New Challenge in 2024

Trucks Pick Up New Challenge in 2024

12/13/2023 -
The storied history of truck racing in Southern Idaho gets a new chapter in 2024 as the North West Tour Trucks will compete for individual track champ
Rhead, Webster Slugfest Settled on Eve of Destruct...

Rhead, Webster Slugfest Settled on Eve of Destruct...

10/6/2023 -
Nothing was left standing at Magic Valley Speedway after the paved third-mile oval hosted its first annual Quale’s Electronics Eve of Destruction. A
Warf Runs Wild For Second Supermodified Cup Win

Warf Runs Wild For Second Supermodified Cup Win

8/16/2023 -
After a sixteen-year hiatus, the Speed Tour Supermodifieds powered by Pit Stop USA made their return to Magic Valley Speedway as they battled for the

-

Trucks Pick Up New Challenge in 2024

Trucks Pick Up New Challenge in 2024

12/13/2023
The storied history of truck racing in Southern Idaho gets a new chapter in 2024 as the North West Tour Trucks will compete for individual track championships in addition to the series’ traditional overall season championship. The NASCAR-sanctioned Meridian and Magic...more
Rhead, Webster Slugfest Settled on Eve of Destruction

Rhead, Webster Slugfest Settled on Eve of Destruction

10/6/2023
Nothing was left standing at Magic Valley Speedway after the paved third-mile oval hosted its first annual Quale’s Electronics Eve of Destruction. A hearty crowd packed the stands Saturday, September 30, to see the Bud Light NASCAR Modifieds, Zamp Pro-Late Models,...more
Warf Runs Wild For Second Supermodified Cup Win

Warf Runs Wild For Second Supermodified Cup Win

8/16/2023
After a sixteen-year hiatus, the Speed Tour Supermodifieds powered by Pit Stop USA made their return to Magic Valley Speedway as they battled for the Pat Russell Supermodified Cup. The Bud Light NASCAR Modifieds, Speedway Midgets, Project Filter Mini Modifieds, Pepsi Mini...more
Gomez Storms to Super Late Model Victory

Gomez Storms to Super Late Model Victory

8/8/2023
The heartiest fans in motorsports turned out in droves to Magic Valley Speedway on Saturday, August 5, for the Magic Valley Pipe 75. The Speed Tour Super Late Models powered by Pit Stop USA contested the night’s namesake race, while the McDonald’s Street Stocks, North...more


8/12/2023 - Magic Valley Speedway

8/12/2023 - Magic Valley Speedway

Twin Falls, ID

Super Modified Cup plus fireworks

Classes

  • Bud Light Modifieds7 entries
  • Midgets7 entries
  • Project Filter Mini Modifieds4 entries
  • Pepsi Mini Stocks6 entries
  • Bombers3 entries
  • Speed Tour Super Modifieds Powered by Pit Stop USA8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Bud Light Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29W Zach Webster Zach Webster West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 5
2 5 66 Eric Rhead Eric Rhead West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT 3
3 4 12 Jason Quale Jason Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
4 3 11 Morgan Rasmussen Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
5 1 78 Willie Dalton Willie Dalton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -4
6 2 29 Quale Bruce Quale Bruce Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -4
7 7 30 Nick Parker Nick Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
30 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66 Eric Rhead Eric Rhead West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT 3
2 3 12 Jason Quale Jason Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
3 5 29W Zach Webster Zach Webster West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 2
4 6 30 Nick Parker Nick Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
5 7 29 Quale Bruce Quale Bruce Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
6 1 78 Willie Dalton Willie Dalton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -5
DQ 2 11 Morgan Rasmussen Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
2 Laps

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 29W Zach Webster Zach Webster West Valley City, UT West Valley City, UT 14.374
2 5 66 Eric Rhead Eric Rhead West Bountiful, UT West Bountiful, UT 14.477
3 3 12 Jason Quale Jason Quale Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.601
4 4 11 Morgan Rasmussen Morgan Rasmussen Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.680
5 1 29 Quale Bruce Quale Bruce Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.115
6 2 78 Willie Dalton Willie Dalton Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.121

Midgets

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 4 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
3 5 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
4 1 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -3
5 2 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -3
DNS 05 Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo -
DNS 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 1 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -2
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 3
2 3 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 2 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
4 1 05 Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo -3

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 31 AJ Luttmer AJ Luttmer Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.185
2 5 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.231
3 2 14 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.239
4 7 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.292
5 4 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.324
6 6 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT 14.500
7 1 05 Nicko Escobedo Nicko Escobedo 14.562
All transfer

Project Filter Mini Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 3
2 2 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -
3 3 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
4 1 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 3
2 2 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -
3 3 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
4 1 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 79 Cecil Miles Cecil Miles GOODING, ID GOODING, ID 16.287
2 4 25 Gabriel Varin Gabriel Varin Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 16.508
3 2 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 16.715
4 1 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 17.431
All transfer

Pepsi Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 MIke Audet MIke Audet Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 4
2 6 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 4
3 1 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -2
4 4 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
5 3 54 Donovan Parker Donovan Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
6 2 31 Jason Hammond Jason Hammond Payette, ID Payette, ID -4
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 MIke Audet MIke Audet Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 4
2 6 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 4
3 3 54 Donovan Parker Donovan Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
4 1 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
5 2 31 Jason Hammond Jason Hammond Payette, ID Payette, ID -3
6 4 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -2

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 16.353
2 1 55 MIke Audet MIke Audet Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.691
3 2 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 17.217
4 6 54 Donovan Parker Donovan Parker Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 17.249
5 3 31 Jason Hammond Jason Hammond Payette, ID Payette, ID 17.543
6 4 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 17.691

Bombers

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -
2 2 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
3 3 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
2 2 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
3 1 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -2

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.270
2 1 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.856
3 3 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID 20.678

Speed Tour Super Modifieds Powered by Pit Stop USA

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Bryan Warf Bryan Warf Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 5
2 5 2C Richard Castor Jr Richard Castor Jr 3
3 4 4C Cody Castor Cody Castor Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 1
4 2 56 Matt Elliott Matt Elliott Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
5 1 5F Justin Funkhouser Justin Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -4
6 7 2F Mike Funkhouser Mike Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 1
7 8 5 Dave Adamson Dave Adamson Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
8 3 3 Ricky Otts Ricky Otts CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Ricky Otts Ricky Otts CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
2 3 2C Richard Castor Jr Richard Castor Jr 1
3 1 5F Justin Funkhouser Justin Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -2
4 4 2F Mike Funkhouser Mike Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Bryan Warf Bryan Warf Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 2
2 1 56 Matt Elliott Matt Elliott Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
3 2 4C Cody Castor Cody Castor Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
4 4 5 Dave Adamson Dave Adamson Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 91 Bryan Warf Bryan Warf Kuna, ID Kuna, ID 11.535
2 2 2C Richard Castor Jr Richard Castor Jr 12.326
3 3 4C Cody Castor Cody Castor Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 12.383
4 4 3 Ricky Otts Ricky Otts CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 12.507
5 5 56 Matt Elliott Matt Elliott Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.843
6 6 5F Justin Funkhouser Justin Funkhouser Paradise, CA Paradise, CA 13.348


Next Event

To Be Announced!



Boot Barn
Brennans Carpet
Budweiser
Business Techs
CAT Rentals
College Of Southern Idaho
Falls Brand
Gem State Welder Supply
Holiday Inn
Idaho Central Credit
Idaho Spray Service
KT Steel
La Fiesta
Lantis Fireworks
Lowes
Magic Valley Pipe
Markys Auto Body
McDonalds
Northwest Super Late Model Series
OReillys
Pacific Steel
Pepsi
Pick A Part
Project Filter
PSI
Quales Electronics
White Cloud Communications