Magic Valley Speedway

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup
Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Pa...
Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day...
Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

7/16/2024 -
The Speed Tour Sprint Cars powered by Pit Stop USA rock Magic Valley Speedway this Friday and Saturday, July 19 and 20, for the first annual Stinker S
Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Pa...

Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Pa...

7/15/2024 -
Hearty racers and race fans braved the triple digit temperatures at Magic Valley Speedway on Saturday, July 13, as the high-banked third-mile oval hos
Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day...

Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day...

7/8/2024 -
The stands were packed at Magic Valley Speedway on Wednesday, July 3, as the third-mile asphalt oval hosted its annual Independence Day event, the Fan

-

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

7/16/2024
The Speed Tour Sprint Cars powered by Pit Stop USA rock Magic Valley Speedway this Friday and Saturday, July 19 and 20, for the first annual Stinker Skunk Cup. Friday night also features the Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, NASCAR Trucks, Magic Valley Speedway...more
Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Parts Night

Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Parts Night

7/15/2024
Hearty racers and race fans braved the triple digit temperatures at Magic Valley Speedway on Saturday, July 13, as the high-banked third-mile oval hosted the O’Reilly Auto Parts Night at the Races. The Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, Speed Tour Modifieds powered...more
Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day Weekend

Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day Weekend

7/8/2024
The stands were packed at Magic Valley Speedway on Wednesday, July 3, as the third-mile asphalt oval hosted its annual Independence Day event, the Fantastic Fireworks and Boat Race of Destruction. The Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, McDonalds Street Stocks, Magic...more
Carson Punches California Dream Ticket on K&T Steel Night

Carson Punches California Dream Ticket on K&T Steel Night

6/27/2024
Racers packed the pits and fans crowded the stands at Magic Valley Speedway on Saturday, June 22, as the high banked third mile oval hosted the K&T Steel Midnight Ride event. The Speed Tour Modifieds powered by Pit Stop USA, Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels,...more


4/27/2024 - Magic Valley Speedway

4/27/2024 - Magic Valley Speedway

Twin Falls, ID

Season Opener Featuring Speed Tour Winged Sprintcars

Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, Midgets, McDonald's Street Stocks, Pepsi Mini Stocks, Bombers, and Bandoleros

Classes

  • Speed Tour Sprintcars Powered by Pit Stop USA10 entries
    • Speed Tour Winged Sprint Cars
  • Western Mountain Inc NASCAR Latemodels4 entries
  • Midgets10 entries
  • McDonald's Street Stocks6 entries
  • Pepsi Mini Stocks10 entries
  • Bombers5 entries
  • Bandoleros8 entries
  • Speedway Midget Series10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Speed Tour Sprintcars Powered by Pit Stop USA

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 6
2 6 99 Cory Lockwood Cory Lockwood Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 4
3 5 16 Rob Grice Rob Grice Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
4 4 1 Natalie Waters Natalie Waters West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
5 9 02 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 4
6 3 22 D.J. Lyons D.J. Lyons Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -3
7 1 77 Brent Collins Brent Collins Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -6
8 8 24 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
9 2 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID -7
10 10 3 Mel Andrus Jr Mel Andrus Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 1 Natalie Waters Natalie Waters West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
3 4 24 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
4 3 99 Cory Lockwood Cory Lockwood Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -1
5 5 3 Mel Andrus Jr Mel Andrus Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
2 2 22 D.J. Lyons D.J. Lyons Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
3 5 02 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
4 3 16 Rob Grice Rob Grice Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
5 1 77 Brent Collins Brent Collins Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -4
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 07 Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 12.261
2 6 99 Cory Lockwood Cory Lockwood Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 12.419
3 4 24 William Ginn William Ginn Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 12.493
4 5 16 Rob Grice Rob Grice Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.528
5 9 02 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 12.657
6 10 1 Natalie Waters Natalie Waters West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 12.857
7 7 22 D.J. Lyons D.J. Lyons Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 12.921
8 1 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID 12.973
9 3 77 Brent Collins Brent Collins Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 13.219
10 2 3 Mel Andrus Jr Mel Andrus Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 13.273

Western Mountain Inc NASCAR Latemodels

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
2 4 22P Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 1 22 Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -2
4 2 42 Doyal Moen Doyal Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -2
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 2
2 4 22P Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 1 22 Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -2
4 2 42 Doyal Moen Doyal Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -2
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 14.865
2 4 22P Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.992
3 3 42 Doyal Moen Doyal Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 15.246
4 2 22 Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID 15.327
All transfer

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 6 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 4 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
5 1 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -4
6 2 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -4
7 7 9R Brady Ransom Brady Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 10 69 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
DNS 8 87 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID -
DNS 9 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 3 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 1 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -2
4 4 9R Brady Ransom Brady Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 5 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 2 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 1 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -2
4 4 87 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 5 69 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.098
2 10 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.286
3 6 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.307
4 7 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.310
5 8 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT 14.706
6 3 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.020
7 9 9R Brady Ransom Brady Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.602
8 5 87 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID 16.010
9 2 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.647
10 1 69 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 17.596
All transfer

McDonald's Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
2 4 18 Mitchell Pehrson Mitchell Pehrson Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
3 2 24A Jake Altman Jake Altman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -1
4 3 24 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -1
5 1 14P Jeff Peck Jeff Peck Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -4
6 6 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24A Jake Altman Jake Altman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
2 6 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
3 2 14P Jeff Peck Jeff Peck Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
4 4 24 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -
5 5 18 Mitchell Pehrson Mitchell Pehrson Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
6 1 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -5

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Josh Fanopoulos Josh Fanopoulos Boise, ID Boise, ID 16.271
2 6 18 Mitchell Pehrson Mitchell Pehrson Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.549
3 3 24 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 16.603
4 1 24A Jake Altman Jake Altman Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.629
5 5 14P Jeff Peck Jeff Peck Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.789
6 4 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID 17.711
All transfer

Pepsi Mini Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 96 Don Trafford Don Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 5
2 7 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 5
3 5 28 Jordan Carpenter Jordan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 2
4 3 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
5 10 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID 5
6 2 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -4
7 1 27 John Quintyn John Quintyn Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -6
8 9 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID 1
9 8 13 Scott Heap Scott Heap Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -1
10 4 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -6
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 3
2 3 28 Jordan Carpenter Jordan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
3 2 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
4 1 27 John Quintyn John Quintyn Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -3
5 5 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Don Trafford Don Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
2 2 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -
3 1 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -2
4 5 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID 1
5 4 13 Scott Heap Scott Heap Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -1

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.928
2 10 96 Don Trafford Don Trafford Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 16.119
3 2 28 Jordan Carpenter Jordan Carpenter Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 16.234
4 8 11 Tyler Palmer Tyler Palmer Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 16.281
5 1 68 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Boise, ID Boise, ID 16.548
6 6 05 Robbie Hyde Robbie Hyde Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.901
7 5 13 Scott Heap Scott Heap Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 17.385
8 9 27 John Quintyn John Quintyn Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 17.487
9 4 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID 19.072
DNS 7 82 Troy Palmer Troy Palmer Boise, ID Boise, ID

Bombers

17 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
2 2 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
3 4 24 Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 1
4 5 23 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 1
5 3 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -2
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
2 3 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
3 1 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -2
4 5 23 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 1
5 4 24 Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -1

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.325
2 2 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.665
3 3 53 Corbin Black Corbin Black Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 20.184
DNS 1 23 Ryan Adams Ryan Adams Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID
DNS 5 24 Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID

Bandoleros

18 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 16 Tayten Monroe Tayten Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
2 5 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
3 4 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 1
4 3 5J Jhett Phipps Jhett Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID -1
5 7 7 Cayden Barker Cayden Barker Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
6 8 28R Maryah Solomon Maryah Solomon West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 2
7 1 5T Tucker Webster Tucker Webster West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -6
8 2 6 Kyro Phipps Kyro Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID -6
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 2
2 4 16 Tayten Monroe Tayten Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 1 5T Tucker Webster Tucker Webster West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
4 2 6 Kyro Phipps Kyro Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID -2
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
2 3 7 Cayden Barker Cayden Barker Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 1
3 4 28R Maryah Solomon Maryah Solomon West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 1
4 1 5J Jhett Phipps Jhett Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID -3

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Tayten Monroe Tayten Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 17.580
2 3 8 Bristol Monroe Bristol Monroe Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 17.682
3 2 3 Mason Martin Mason Martin Eagle, ID Eagle, ID 17.993
4 5 5J Jhett Phipps Jhett Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID 18.215
5 6 6 Kyro Phipps Kyro Phipps Heyburn, ID Heyburn, ID 18.340
6 1 7 Cayden Barker Cayden Barker Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 18.637
7 8 5T Tucker Webster Tucker Webster West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 18.991
8 7 28R Maryah Solomon Maryah Solomon West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 20.749

Speedway Midget Series

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 6 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
3 4 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
5 1 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -4
6 2 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -4
7 7 9R Brady Ransom Brady Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID -
8 10 69 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 2
DNS 8 87 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID -
DNS 9 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
2 3 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 1 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -2
4 4 9R Brady Ransom Brady Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 5 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
7 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 2 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
3 1 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT -2
4 4 87 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID -
5 5 69 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Nampa, ID Nampa, ID -
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.098
2 10 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.286
3 6 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.307
4 7 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.310
5 8 30 Aiden Parker Aiden Parker Slc, UT Slc, UT 14.706
6 3 0 Drew Crenshaw Drew Crenshaw Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 15.020
7 9 9R Brady Ransom Brady Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.602
8 5 87 Casey Heesch Casey Heesch Boise, ID Boise, ID 16.010
9 2 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.647
10 1 69 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 17.596


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!


Boot Barn
Brennans Carpet
Budweiser
Business Techs
CAT Rentals
College Of Southern Idaho
Falls Brand
Gem State Welder Supply
Holiday Inn
Idaho Central Credit
Idaho Spray Service
KT Steel
La Fiesta
Lantis Fireworks
Lowes
Magic Valley Pipe
Markys Auto Body
McDonalds
Northwest Super Late Model Series
OReillys
Pacific Steel
Pepsi
Pick A Part
Project Filter
PSI
Quales Electronics
White Cloud Communications