Magic Valley Speedway

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup
Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Pa...
Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day...
Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

7/16/2024 -
The Speed Tour Sprint Cars powered by Pit Stop USA rock Magic Valley Speedway this Friday and Saturday, July 19 and 20, for the first annual Stinker S
Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Pa...

Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Pa...

7/15/2024 -
Hearty racers and race fans braved the triple digit temperatures at Magic Valley Speedway on Saturday, July 13, as the high-banked third-mile oval hos
Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day...

Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day...

7/8/2024 -
The stands were packed at Magic Valley Speedway on Wednesday, July 3, as the third-mile asphalt oval hosted its annual Independence Day event, the Fan

-

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

Speed Tour Sprinters Set for Stinker Skunk Cup

7/16/2024
The Speed Tour Sprint Cars powered by Pit Stop USA rock Magic Valley Speedway this Friday and Saturday, July 19 and 20, for the first annual Stinker Skunk Cup. Friday night also features the Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, NASCAR Trucks, Magic Valley Speedway...more
Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Parts Night

Johnson Tops NASCAR Latemodels on O'Reilly Auto Parts Night

7/15/2024
Hearty racers and race fans braved the triple digit temperatures at Magic Valley Speedway on Saturday, July 13, as the high-banked third-mile oval hosted the O’Reilly Auto Parts Night at the Races. The Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, Speed Tour Modifieds powered...more
Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day Weekend

Fireworks On, Over Track Kick off Independence Day Weekend

7/8/2024
The stands were packed at Magic Valley Speedway on Wednesday, July 3, as the third-mile asphalt oval hosted its annual Independence Day event, the Fantastic Fireworks and Boat Race of Destruction. The Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, McDonalds Street Stocks, Magic...more
Carson Punches California Dream Ticket on K&T Steel Night

Carson Punches California Dream Ticket on K&T Steel Night

6/27/2024
Racers packed the pits and fans crowded the stands at Magic Valley Speedway on Saturday, June 22, as the high banked third mile oval hosted the K&T Steel Midnight Ride event. The Speed Tour Modifieds powered by Pit Stop USA, Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels,...more


7/3/2024 - Magic Valley Speedway

7/3/2024 - Magic Valley Speedway

Twin Falls, ID

Fantastic Fireworks & Boat Races of Destruction

Western Mountain Inc. NASCAR Latemodels, Midgets, McDonald's Street Stocks, Project Filter Mini Modifieds, Bombers, and Quale's Electronics Stingers

Classes

  • Western Mountain Inc NASCAR Latemodels4 entries
  • Midgets6 entries
  • McDonald's Street Stocks9 entries
  • Project Filter Mini Modifieds2 entries
  • Bombers18 entries
  • Hornets14 entries
  • Quale's Electronics Stingers6 entries
  • Speedway Midget Series6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Western Mountain Inc NASCAR Latemodels

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dan Root Jr Dan Root Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 3 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
3 2 22L Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -1
DNS 4 7 Beau Phipps Beau Phipps Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Dan Root Jr Dan Root Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
2 2 22L Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID -
3 3 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
4 4 7 Beau Phipps Beau Phipps Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
2 Laps

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 14.855
2 3 7 Beau Phipps Beau Phipps Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 14.890
3 1 22L Shawn Lester Shawn Lester Burley, ID Burley, ID 14.925
4 4 9 Dan Root Jr Dan Root Jr Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.939

Midgets

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 3 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 4 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 2 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
5 6 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
6 1 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT -5
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 2 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT -
3 6 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
4 4 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 5 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
6 1 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -5

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.167
2 3 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.363
3 6 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.416
4 4 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 14.468
5 5 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT 14.560
6 1 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 15.707
All transfer

McDonald's Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Mitchell Pehrson Mitchell Pehrson Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 5
2 4 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 2
3 5 24 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 2
4 3 55 Jamie Hyde Jamie Hyde Boise, ID Boise, ID -1
5 8 52 Kasen Powell Kasen Powell Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 3
6 7 15 Zaine Newberry Zaine Newberry Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
7 1 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -6
8 9 5 Joshua Cuff Joshua Cuff Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
9 2 1 Pat Tully Pat Tully Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID -7
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18 Mitchell Pehrson Mitchell Pehrson Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 5
2 5 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 3
3 4 24 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 1
4 7 1 Pat Tully Pat Tully Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 3
5 3 55 Jamie Hyde Jamie Hyde Boise, ID Boise, ID -2
6 9 5 Joshua Cuff Joshua Cuff Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 3
7 2 15 Zaine Newberry Zaine Newberry Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -5
8 1 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID -7
9 8 52 Kasen Powell Kasen Powell Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 18 Mitchell Pehrson Mitchell Pehrson Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.019
2 3 24 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 16.157
3 6 22 Andrew Palmer Andrew Palmer Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 16.231
4 2 55 Jamie Hyde Jamie Hyde Boise, ID Boise, ID 16.513
5 9 1 Pat Tully Pat Tully Caldwell, ID Caldwell, ID 16.740
6 5 15 Zaine Newberry Zaine Newberry Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 16.847
7 8 52 Kasen Powell Kasen Powell Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID 17.107
8 1 5 Joshua Cuff Joshua Cuff Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 17.116
9 4 14 Alaura McWilliams Alaura McWilliams Burley, ID Burley, ID 17.602

Project Filter Mini Modifieds

12 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Amanda Burlingame Amanda Burlingame Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
2 1 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -1
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Amanda Burlingame Amanda Burlingame Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
2 1 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID -1

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25 Amanda Burlingame Amanda Burlingame Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 15.970
2 2 59 Ronn McClimans Ronn McClimans Kimberly, ID Kimberly, ID 16.664
All transfer

Bombers

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 4
2 2 30 Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID -
3 1 29 Brayden Sweatfield Brayden Sweatfield Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
4 4 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID -
5 7 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 2
6 3 00 Boss Hogg Boss Hogg Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -3
7 6 007 Jimmy Bond Jimmy Bond Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 7
2 4 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID 2
3 6 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 3
4 7 007 Jimmy Bond Jimmy Bond Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 3
5 3 00 Boss Hogg Boss Hogg Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -2
6 2 30 Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID -4
7 1 29 Brayden Sweatfield Brayden Sweatfield Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -6
8 5 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.689
2 4 007 Jimmy Bond Jimmy Bond Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.948
3 1 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.950
4 3 2 Daniel Beam Daniel Beam Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 20.151
5 5 4 Danny Gilliam Danny Gilliam Burley, ID Burley, ID 20.332
6 7 00 Boss Hogg Boss Hogg Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 21.028
7 2 30 Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID 21.231
8 8 29 Brayden Sweatfield Brayden Sweatfield Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 22.470
20 Laps

Boat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 WPB Jeff Peck Jeff Peck Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 6
2 1 33 Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
3 2 30 Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID -1
4 3 17B Justin Ford Justin Ford Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
5 4 8B Kaethyn Gilligan Kaethyn Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
6 5 27B Asa Johnstone Asa Johnstone Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -1
7 6 75 AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
8 8 75B Stinky Pete Stinky Pete Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
9 9 7B Joe Ransom Joe Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID -
10 10 RGB Ranger Ray Ranger Ray Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
11 11 GFB Riley Robert Riley Robert Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
12 12 28B Zachery Rydalch Zachery Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -
13 13 DDB Dusty Sheets Dusty Sheets Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
14 14 29 Brayden Sweatfield Brayden Sweatfield Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -

Hornets

20 Laps

Boat Race

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 WPB Jeff Peck Jeff Peck Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 6
2 1 33B Brandon Adams Brandon Adams Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
3 2 30B Tyla Adams Tyla Adams Meridan, ID Meridan, ID -1
4 3 17B Justin Ford Justin Ford Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
5 4 8B Kaethyn Gilligan Kaethyn Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
6 5 27B Asa Johnstone Asa Johnstone Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -1
7 6 WMB AJ McGuire AJ McGuire Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
8 8 75B Stinky Pete Stinky Pete Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
9 9 7B Joe Ransom Joe Ransom Boise, ID Boise, ID -
10 10 RGB Ranger Ray Ranger Ray Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
11 11 GFB Riley Robert Riley Robert Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
12 12 28B Zach Rydalch Zach Rydalch Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -
13 13 DDB Dusty Sheets Dusty Sheets Magic Valley, ID Magic Valley, ID -
14 14 29B Brayden Sweatfield Brayden Sweatfield Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -

Quale's Electronics Stingers

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 78 Alex Fitterman Alex Fitterman Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 3
2 2 87 Kaethyn Gilligan Kaethyn Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
3 3 13 Tiffany Moen Tiffany Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID -
4 1 71 Sophia Gilligan Sophia Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
5 6 36 Bentlee Hillock Bentlee Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT 1
6 5 14 Camden Kerr Camden Kerr Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -1
7 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 13 Tiffany Moen Tiffany Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 2
2 2 87 Kaethyn Gilligan Kaethyn Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
3 4 78 Alex Fitterman Alex Fitterman Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 1
4 1 71 Sophia Gilligan Sophia Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -3
5 5 14 Camden Kerr Camden Kerr Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID -
6 6 36 Bentlee Hillock Bentlee Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT -

Group Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 78 Alex Fitterman Alex Fitterman Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 18.405
2 6 13 Tiffany Moen Tiffany Moen Jerome, ID Jerome, ID 18.502
3 2 87 Kaethyn Gilligan Kaethyn Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 18.910
4 3 71 Sophia Gilligan Sophia Gilligan Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 19.851
5 5 14 Camden Kerr Camden Kerr Twin Falls, ID Twin Falls, ID 20.081
DNS 4 36 Bentlee Hillock Bentlee Hillock Cedar Hills, UT Cedar Hills, UT
All transfer

Speedway Midget Series

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 4
2 3 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
3 4 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 1
4 2 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -2
5 6 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 1
6 1 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT -5
7 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 2
2 2 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT -
3 6 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
4 4 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
5 5 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
6 1 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -5
2 Laps

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 31 Chuck Groat Chuck Groat Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT
2 3 8 Cheyenne Merrill Cheyenne Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT
3 6 13 Devin Westover Devin Westover Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT
4 4 9 River Merrill River Merrill Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT
5 5 25 Ashlyn Powell Ashlyn Powell Slc, UT Slc, UT
6 1 76 Dan Arriola Dan Arriola Meridian, ID Meridian, ID


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets!


Boot Barn
Brennans Carpet
Budweiser
Business Techs
CAT Rentals
College Of Southern Idaho
Falls Brand
Gem State Welder Supply
Holiday Inn
Idaho Central Credit
Idaho Spray Service
KT Steel
La Fiesta
Lantis Fireworks
Lowes
Magic Valley Pipe
Markys Auto Body
McDonalds
Northwest Super Late Model Series
OReillys
Pacific Steel
Pepsi
Pick A Part
Project Filter
PSI
Quales Electronics
White Cloud Communications